Research School Network: Secondary/​P16 ELE Directory Meet our Experienced Team of Evidence Leads in Education

Secondary/​P16 ELE Directory


Meet our Experienced Team of Evidence Leads in Education

Secondary Literacy


Kp

Katie Pattinson

Trust Lead for School Improvement and Educational Research De Ferrers Trust

English and Literacy
Teacher Education (including Early-Career Teachers)

Whole school CPD planning and delivery
Developing Middle/​Senior Leaders: action planning,
coaching, data

Read more aboutKatie Pattinson
Peter Monk badge

Peter Monk

Educational Consultant

Post 16 and English
Leadership support
School Improvement support with preparation for
inspection

Read more aboutPeter Monk
Sumayya K

Sumayya Kazi

Director of Teaching and Learning with the Learning without Limits Academy Trust

English

Teaching and Learning

Read more aboutSumayya Kazi
Sue clay

Sue Clayton

English Secondary Subject Director

English
Teaching and Learning

Read more aboutSue Clayton
Lauren C C

Lauren Carter-Cooke

Assistant Principal leading on Staff Development Rushcliffe School

English
Teaching and Learning
Staff Development

Read more aboutLauren Carter-Cooke

Secondary History


Claire s

Claire Sutton

Curriculum Director & Year 2 Teacher Wyndham Primary Academy

Teaching and Learning
History
Staff Development

Read more aboutClaire Sutton

Secondary MFL


Natalie C

Natalie Campbell

Learning Director the Bemrose School

MFL and Technology for Teaching and Learning

Read more aboutNatalie Campbell

Post 16 Education


Alison B

Alison Brown

Head of Psychology George Spencer Academy

P16 Education

Read more aboutAlison Brown

Secondary Science


Dan Hardy Profile Picture

Dan Hardy

Head of Science Faculty Redhill Academy

Science
Teaching and Learning
Data
Cognitive Load Theory

Read more aboutDan Hardy
Sn

Shuna Neave

Science teacher and Excellence Pioneer George Spencer Academy

Teaching and Learning
Cognitive Science
Science

Read more aboutShuna Neave
Jules G

Jules Gordon

Vice Principal George Spencer Academy

Science
Teaching and Learning
ITT
Leadership

Read more aboutJules Gordon
Ulupi Barnett 1

Ulupi Barnett

Head of Science Derby Moor Academy

Science KS3 – KS5 Biology and Chemistry
ECT induction, coaching
Implementation planning
Coaching
ITT subject specific support

Read more aboutUlupi Barnett
Marie

Marie Imrie

Lead Practitioner The Redhill Academy

Science (Biology)
NQT induction moving into the ECF
ITT subject specific support

Read more aboutMarie Imrie

Secondary Business and LGBTQ+ Inclusion


Ada

Adam Brett

SCITT Hub Lead The Redhill Academy

Business
ITT
LGBT+ inclusion

Read more aboutAdam Brett

Secondary Curriculum and Development


Emily D

Emily Dalton

Vice Principal Arnold Hill Academy

Curriculum Intent and Implementation
Developing Enquiry and Evidence based practice
Leading CPDL

Read more aboutEmily Dalton

ITT


D75 3407 1

Caroline Arnold

Assistant Director of Spencer Teaching School Hub and Director of George Spencer SCITT

Initial teacher Training
Coaching and Mentoring

Read more aboutCaroline Arnold
Deb

Debbie Botting

Primary Strand Lead ITT Coordinator Fairfield Academy

ITT (Initial Teacher training)
ECT/ECF
SCITT Support

Read more aboutDebbie Botting

Leadership and Teaching and Learning


D75 2889

Lisa Harrison

Assistant Director of Spencer Teaching School Hub

ITT and Teaching and Learning

Read more aboutLisa Harrison

This website collects a number of cookies from its users for improving your overall experience of the site.Read more